Mumbai Naval Dockyard Apprentice Recruitment Online Form 2019

Mumbai Naval Dockyard Are Invited to Apprentice Vacancies Recruitment 2019 for iti candidates Apprentice Vacancies in Indian Army there is various type of post those candidates who are interested in this vacancy please read all the complete detail and see what type of eligibility and criteria required then apply for this vacancy.

Naval Apprentice Post Recruitment Information

POST Naval Apprentice
Application starting date03.09.2019
Application Submit Last date21.09.2019
Examination date coming soon
Admit cardcoming soon
Application feesNO fees for online form fillup
Official website URL http://www.bhartiseva.com

Naval Apprentice Post Vacancy detail

POST NAMETOTAL VACANCYAGE LIMITSQUALIFICATION
Designated Trade 85501-04-1999 to 31-03-2006 10th and High secondary Passed with 50% Marks.
Certificate in Related Trade ITI and NCVT
Two Year ApprenticeTraining 7801-04-1999 to 31-03-2006 10th and High secondary Passed with 50% Marks.
Certificate in Related Trade ITI and NCVT
Non-Designated Trade 30001-04-1999 to 31-03-2006 10th and High secondary Passed with 50% Marks.
Certificate in Related Trade ITI and NCVT

Total Designated Apprentice Tradepost

POST NAMEGENERALOBCSCSTTOTAL POST
Fitter post83311413141
Machinist post3613060560
Welder post3914060665
Tailor post0803010113
Machine Tool Maintenance post3513060559
Mechanic Diesel post4408040339
Mechanic Ref. & Air Conditionerpost2413070673
Painter General post2107030334
Power Electrician117432018198
Instrument Mechanic1505020224
Electroplater post040101006
Foundry Man post0401010107
Pipe Fitter post3312060556
Shipwright Wood post3714060663
Pattern Maker post0502010109
Shipwright Steel post2107030334
Rigger post2409040441
Forger & Heat Treater post02010003

Non-Designated Trade Apprentice Post

POST NAME GENERALOBCSCSTTOTAL POST
Boiler Maker post1605020225
Gas Turbine Fitter post1606020226
Machinery Control Fitter post0602010110
Hot Insulator post01001001
Computer Fitter post0702040111
Electronic Fitter post2710010445
Gyro Fitter post0502020109
Radar Fitter post1505020224
Radio Fitter post1004010218
Sonar Fitter post0602030110
Weapon Fitter post1807030331
Civil-Work Mason post1907010332
Ship Fitter post0903020114

Exaination date and admit card relased date update here when it realsed

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *